Home ProductsXPON ONU

4GE 2TEL XPON ONU

Certification
China Shenzhen UT-King Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Shenzhen UT-King Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

4GE 2TEL XPON ONU

4GE 2TEL XPON ONU
4GE 2TEL XPON ONU 4GE 2TEL XPON ONU 4GE 2TEL XPON ONU 4GE 2TEL XPON ONU

Large Image :  4GE 2TEL XPON ONU

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: UT-King
Certification: iso ce fc
Model Number: UT-XP6482
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Packaging Details: 1pcs/1box 20pcs/carton
Delivery Time: 3-7 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Credit Card
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/week

4GE 2TEL XPON ONU

Description
Product Name: XPON ONU Brand: UT-King
Function: 4ge+2tel+2.4G&5.8G Wifi Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Name: XPON ONU Applications Distance: 20km
Chipset: RTL/ZTE/MTK External Power Supply: DC 12V/1.5A
Optical Interface: SC UPC/SC APC LAN Interface: 4*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
Size: 155mm×92mm×34mm(L×W×H)
High Light:

4GE 2TEL XPON ONU

,

5dBi XPON ONU

,

5dBi gpon optical network terminal

FTTH Dual Mode XPON ONU Fiber Optical Network Unit 4GE+2TEL WIFI ONU

Description

UT-XP6482 series is designed as HGU(Home Gateway Unit) in deferent FTTH solutions by UT-King, Thecarrier-class FTTH application provides data service access, based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. It can switchautomatically with EPON and GPON when it access to the EPON OLT or GPON OLT.XPON series adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality ofservice (QoS) guarantees to meet the technical performance of the module of China Telecom EPONCTC3,0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X.

Features

  • Support EPON and GPON, and switch mode automatically
  • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
  • Plug and play, features auto-detecting, auto configuration, and auto firmware upgrade , etc
  • Integrated OAM/OMCI remote configuration and maintenance functi
  • Support rich QinQ VLAN functions and IGMP Snooping multicast features
  • Fully compatibility with OLT based on Broadcom/PMC/Cortina chipset
  • Support 802.11n/ac dual band WiFi
  • Support NAT, Firewall function
  • Support IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack
  • Support SIP protoco

Parameter

  Item
  •  
 

PON Interface

 

1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON ClassB+)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20km

 

  Wavelength TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
  Optical Interface 1* SC/APC Connector or 1* SC/UPC Connector
  POTS interface

2* FXS, RJ11 connector

Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec

Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay Line testing according to GR-909

  LAN Interface 4*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
  Wireless
Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,
Operating frequency: 2.4GHz and 5.8GHz
support MIMO, rate up to 1200 Mbps,
2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi,
Support: multiple SSID
Channel: Auto
Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM
Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM

 

  Push-Button 3,For Function of Reset,WLAN,WPS
  Operating Condition
Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)

 

  Storing Condition
Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)

 

  Power Supply DC 12V/1.5A
  Power Consumption ≤8 W
  Dimension 155mm×92mm×34mm(L×W×H)
  Net Weight 0.24kg
Ethernet Interface

4x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45

Auto negotiation

Auto MDI/MDIX

 

 
XPON Speed

Downstream:2.488Gbps

Upstream:1.244Gbps

 
Connector SC/UPC, pigtail,G.652 Single Mode Fiber  
Power level

Downstream:

– Wavelength:1490nm

– Sensitivity:-27dBm

– Saturation:-9dBm

Upstream:

– Wavelength:1310nm

– TX power:0.5 ~ 5dBm

– RMS: 0.5nm

 
WIFI Standard

ThroughPut (11n HT40): ≥140Mbps

TX Power (11ac MCS9): 17+2dBm

EVM (11AC MCS9) : <-32dB

ThroughPut (11ac HT80) :≥550Mbps

 
  Antenna

2.4G antenna :4dBi

5G antenna :4.5dBi

 
VoIP Connector 2 * RJ11  
  Ringing 65V RMS ringing voltage  
USB Max 1A for each port  
 

4GE 2TEL XPON ONU 04GE 2TEL XPON ONU 14GE 2TEL XPON ONU 24GE 2TEL XPON ONU 3

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen UT-King Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Peter

Tel: +8613728728060

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)