Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

UPC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

Certification
China Shenzhen UT-King Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Shenzhen UT-King Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

UPC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

UPC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
UPC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter UPC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter UPC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter UPC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

Large Image :  UPC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: UT-King
Certification: CE.ROSH,ISO9001
Model Number: PLC-M102SU
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 2 PCS
Packaging Details: 1 pcs 1 Plastic boxes
Delivery Time: 3-5 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union,Credit Card,
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/per week

UPC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

Description
Product Name: PLC Splitter Type: Mini Type 1*2
Application: FTTH Networking Fiber Type: G657A1
Connector Type: SC/UPC Wavelength: 1260-1650nm,1310nm/1550nm
Fiber Length: 1m,1.5m Or Customized Item: Fiber Spliter
Insertion Loss: ≤4.1dB Package: 1pcs 1 Plastic Boxes
Model: SM/MM Dimension: 60*7*4mm
High Light:

UPC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

,

1x2 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

,

UPC gpon passive optical splitter

Mini Type Steel Tube PLC Splitter Fiber Optic 1x2 Fiber to the home SC/UPC Connector

Description

UT-King's PLC splitters are used to separate or combine optical signals. A PLC (planar lightwave circuit) is a micro-optical component based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability. PLCs are manufactured using silica glass waveguide circuits that are aligned with a v-groove fiber array chip that uses ribbon fiber. Once everything is aligned and bonded, it is then packaged inside a miniature housing.

 

Fiber Optic PLC Splitter is an essential passive component in Fiber to the Home network.

The full name of PLC Splitter is Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter. It adopts silica optical waveguide technology and is used for optical power allocation from the central office to customer premises in FTTx and FTTH networks.

Features

  • Uniform power splitting
  • Compact package dimension
  • Low polarization dependent loss
  • Good channel-to-channel uniformity
  • Low Insertion Loss and high Return Loss
  • Environmentally and mechanically stable
  • Wide operating wavelength range from 1260nm to 1650nm

Specification

Item

1x2

1x3

1x4

1x6

1x8

1x12

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260-1650

Fiber Type

G657A1 or as customers' order

Connector

SC/FC/LC

Ferrule section

UPC/APC

Insertion loss(dB)

≤4.1

≤6.4

≤7.4

≤9.3

≤10.5

≤12.8

Loss uniformity(dB)

≤0.4

≤0.4

≤0.6

≤1.6

≤0.8

≤1.2

Return Loss(dB)

≥55

≥55

≥55

≥55

≥55

≥55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.25

Directivity(dB)

≥55

≥55

≥55

≥55

≥55

≥55

Temperature correlation loss

-4085(dB)

≤0.5

≤0.5

≤0.5

≤1.5

≤0.5

≤0.5

Size(mm)(LxWxH)

40×4×4

60×7×4

Working Temperature()

-4085

Storage Temperature()

-4085

Item

1x16

1x24

1x32

1x48

1x64

1x128

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260-1650

Connector

SC/FC/LC

Ferrule section

UPC/APC

Fiber Type

G657A1 or as customers' order

Insertion loss(dB)

≤13.8

≤15.8

≤16.8

≤18.7

≤20.5

≤24.1

Loss uniformity(dB)

≤1.2

≤1.5

≤1.5

≤2.0

≤2.0

≤2.5

Return Loss(dB)

≥55

≥55

≥55

≥55

≥55

≥55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

≤0.25

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.4

≤0.4

≤0.4

Directivity(dB)

≥55

≥55

≥55

≥55

≥55

≥55

Temperature correlation loss

-4085(dB)

≤0.5

≤0.5

≤0.5

≤1.5

≤0.5

≤0.5

Size(mm)(LxWxH)

60×7×4

60×12×6

N/A

Working Temperature()

-4085

Storage Temperature()

-4085

Item

2x2

2x4

2x8

2x16

2x32

2x64

2x128

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260-1650

Fiber Type

G657A1 or as customers' order

Connector

SC/FC/LC

Ferrule section

UPC/APC

Insertion loss(dB)

≤4.5

≤7.9

≤10.8

≤14.1

≤17.3

≤21.1

≤24.8

Loss uniformity(dB)

≤0.9

≤1.1

≤1.2

≤1.5

≤1.8

≤2.2

≤2.5

Return Loss(dB)

≥55

≥55

≥55

≥55

≥55

≥55

≥55

Polarization Dependent Loss(dB)

≤0.2

≤0.2

≤0.3

≤0.3

≤0.4

≤0.4

≤0.4

Directivity(dB)

≥55

≥55

≥55

≥55

≥55

≥55

≥55

Temperature correlation loss

-4085(dB)

≤0.5

≤0.5

≤0.5

≤1.5

≤0.5

≤0.5

≤0.5

Size(mm)(LxWxH)

50×4×4

60×7×4

N/A

Working Temperature()

-4085

Storage Temperature()

-4085

UPC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 0UPC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1UPC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 2UPC Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 3

Contact Details
Shenzhen UT-King Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Peter

Tel: +8613728728060

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)