Home ProductsGPON ONU

Single Port GPON ONU ROHS Gpon Optical Network Terminal Epon ONT

Certification
China Shenzhen UT-King Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Shenzhen UT-King Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

Single Port GPON ONU ROHS Gpon Optical Network Terminal Epon ONT

Single Port GPON ONU ROHS Gpon Optical Network Terminal Epon ONT
Single Port GPON ONU ROHS Gpon Optical Network Terminal Epon ONT Single Port GPON ONU ROHS Gpon Optical Network Terminal Epon ONT Single Port GPON ONU ROHS Gpon Optical Network Terminal Epon ONT Single Port GPON ONU ROHS Gpon Optical Network Terminal Epon ONT

Large Image :  Single Port GPON ONU ROHS Gpon Optical Network Terminal Epon ONT

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: UT-King
Certification: CE,ROHS,ISO9001
Model Number: GP4106
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Packaging Details: 1pcs/box
Delivery Time: 7-10 work days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000 pcs/week

Single Port GPON ONU ROHS Gpon Optical Network Terminal Epon ONT

Description
Product Name: GPON ONU Epon Onu Function: 1ge Port
Application: FTTH FTTX Type: ONU/ONT
Power Supply: 12V 0.5A PON Port: 1GE
Wavelength: 1490/1310nm Name: 1ge Gpon Onu
Connector Type: SC/UPC SC/APC Size: 74mm(L) 74mm(W) 20mm(H)
Downlink: 1*10/100/1000Mbps Auto Adaptive Connector: RJ45,PON Port,SC
High Light:

Single Port GPON ONU

,

rohs ROHS GPON ONU

,

ROHS gpon optical network terminal

Echolife Single Port Epon ONT 1GE GPON ONU Device Ftth Onu Equipment

 

Overview

  • UT-GP4106 series single-user ONU is designed for ONU in deferent FTTH solutions by UT-King, The carrierclass FTTH application
  • provides date service access.
  • UT-GP4105 series adopts high-performance and low-consumption chips, and supports CTC 3.0
  • interconnection and interworking standard of China Telecom. With the help of NGBN View NMS, it can provide subscribers with
  • abundant services, and totally meet the needs of carrier-class FTTH devices


 

Features

• Conform to ITU.984 standard.

  • > supports Ethernet layer 2 switching and wire-speed forwarding for upstream and downstream services.
  • > supports frame filtering and suppression, supports standard 802.1q Vlan functions, supports Vlan conversion.
  • > supports 4094 vlans (802.1q) and dynamic bandwidth allocation (DBA).
  • > supports QoS, including traffic classification, priority marking, queuing and scheduling, traffic shaping and traffic control, etc.
  • > supports IGMP Snooping, Ethernet port speed limit, loop detection, and layer isolation.
  • > supports power outage alarm, remote reset and restart functions
  • > support factory parameter recovery function, support data encryption
  • > supports routing, support status detection, and fault escalation

 

Model No. UT-GP4106
Interface

1 *SC/UPC Port or 1 *SC/APC Port;

1 *10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port

Chipset ZTE RTL
Data Rates & Wavelength

Upstream rate up to 1.244 Gbit/s, downstream rate up to 2.488 Gbit/s

Distance 0~ 20Km Max
External Power Supply DC 12V/0.5A
Dimensions (Length * Width * Height) 132mm×100mm×30mm
Weight (Full-Loaded) ≤0.3kg
Working temperature 0°C~40°C
Storage temperature: -40°C~70°C
Relative humidity: 10%~90%, non-condensing

 

Single Port GPON ONU ROHS Gpon Optical Network Terminal Epon ONT 0Single Port GPON ONU ROHS Gpon Optical Network Terminal Epon ONT 1Single Port GPON ONU ROHS Gpon Optical Network Terminal Epon ONT 2Single Port GPON ONU ROHS Gpon Optical Network Terminal Epon ONT 3Single Port GPON ONU ROHS Gpon Optical Network Terminal Epon ONT 4

 

Port characteristics:

  • interface from left to right in turn is:
  • PON mouth: through optical fiber line source side OLT equipment
  • RJ45 port: user side equipment through twisted-pair, rate of 10/100/1000 m adaptive
  • reset button: to restore the factory default, with fine needle hold down hole more than 3 seconds, the system will restore the factory default
  • power switch, can be in when not in use, closed equipment to save energy
  • power interface: connect the external power supply

Optical properties:

  • supports single-fiber bidirectional (single-fiber tridirectional) transmission in WDM technology
  • interface type: SC/PC
  • maximum spectral ratio: 1:32
  • rate: 2.5Gbps/1.25Gbps
  • transmitting wavelength: 1310 nm
  • receiving wavelength: 1490 nm
  • output optical power: -1~+4dBm
  • reception sensitivity: < -26dbm
  • The maximum distance between >OLT and ONU is 20 km

Contact Details
Shenzhen UT-King Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Peter

Tel: +8613728728060

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)