Home ProductsGPON OLT

1490nm Mini FTTH GPON OLT Fiber Network 380mm FTTX Small Capacity

Certification
China Shenzhen UT-King Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Shenzhen UT-King Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

1490nm Mini FTTH GPON OLT Fiber Network 380mm FTTX Small Capacity

1490nm Mini FTTH GPON OLT Fiber Network 380mm FTTX Small Capacity
1490nm Mini FTTH GPON OLT Fiber Network 380mm FTTX Small Capacity 1490nm Mini FTTH GPON OLT Fiber Network 380mm FTTX Small Capacity 1490nm Mini FTTH GPON OLT Fiber Network 380mm FTTX Small Capacity 1490nm Mini FTTH GPON OLT Fiber Network 380mm FTTX Small Capacity

Large Image :  1490nm Mini FTTH GPON OLT Fiber Network 380mm FTTX Small Capacity

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: UT-King
Certification: CE,ROHS,ISO
Model Number: GP8016
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pcs
Packaging Details: 1 pcs 1 carton
Delivery Time: 3-5 workdays
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10pcs/day

1490nm Mini FTTH GPON OLT Fiber Network 380mm FTTX Small Capacity

Description
Product Name: GPON OLT Power Supply: Dual Or Single 90~265Vac Or -48Vdc
Pon Port: 16 Type: GPON OLT Device
Wavelength: RX 1310nm,TX 1490nm Power Consumption: 110W
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Weight: 8kg
Max Splitting Ratio: 1:128 Oem/odm: Yes,Welcome
Warranty: 1 Year Operating Temperature: 0 ~ 50 Degrees C
High Light:

1490nm Mini FTTH GPON OLT

,

380mm GPON OLT

,

380mm olt fiber network

16 Ports GEPON Optical Network OLT 10g Gpon Olt Mini FTTH OLT Optical Line Terminal

Description

GPON OLT 16PON(UT-GP8016) is a small-capacity cassette GPON OLT, meeting the requirements of ITU-T G.984/G.988 and relative standards of China Telecom/Unicom GPON, with super GPON access capacity, carrier-class reliability and the complete security function. It can satisfy long-distance optical fiber access requirement on account of its excellent management, maintenance and monitoring capability, abundant service features and flexible network mode. GPON OLT 16PON can be used with network management system so as to provide users with the comprehensive access and perfect solution.
UT-GP8016 provides 16 * GPON port for downlink, 4 *GE combo port and 2* 10G SFP+ port for uplink. The height is only 1U for easy installation and space saving. It is suitable for Broadcast three in one, video surveillance network, enterprise LAN, Internet of Things, etc.

Features

  • Complies with ITU.G.984.x, provides comprehensive GPON network compatibility
  • Downstream rates of up to 2.488Gbps and upstream rates up to 1.244Gbps
  • Fiber access and gigabit port provide incredibly fast transfer speeds
  • Supports OMCI remote management

Parameter

Item

 

Service Port16*PON port, 4*GE COMBO port, 2*10GE SFP+ port
Redundancy Design

Dual power supply
Support double AC input or double DC input or AC+DC input

Power Supply

AC: input 90~264V 47/63Hz;
DC: input -36V~-72V;

Power Consumption≤110W
Dimensions (Width x Height x Depth)440mm×44mm×380mm
Weight (Full-Loaded)≤8kg
Environmental Requirements

Working temperature: -10°C~55°C
Storage temperature: -40°C~70°C
Relative humidity: 10%~90%, non-condensing

PON Features
 
 

ITU-TG.984.x standard
Maximum 20 Km PON transmission distance
access 128 terminals for single fiber PON
Uplink and downlink triple churning encrypted function with 128Bits
ONU terminal legitimacy certification, report illegal ONU registration
DBA algorithm, the particle is 1Kbit/s
Standard OMCI management function
ONU batch software upgrade, fixed time upgrade, real time upgrade
PON port optical power detection

L2 FeaturesMAC

MAC Black Hole
Port MAC Limit
64K MAC (packet exchange chip cache 2MB, external cache 720 MB )

VLAN

4K VLAN entries
Port-based/MAC-based/protocol/IP subnet-based
QinQ and flexible QinQ (StackedVLAN)
VLAN Swap and VLAN Remark
PVLAN to realize port isolation and saving public-vlan resources
GVRP

Spanning Tree

STP/RSTP/MSTP
Remote loop detecting

Port

Bi-directional bandwidth control
Static link aggregation and LACP(Link Aggregation Control Protocol)
Port mirroring

Security
Features

User’s Security

Anti-ARP-spoofing
Anti-ARP-flooding
IP Source Guard create IP+VLAN+MAC+Port binding
Port Isolation
MAC address binding to the port and MAC address filtering
IEEE 802.1x and AAA/Radius authentication

Device Security

Anti-DOS attack(such as ARP, Synflood, Smurf, ICMP attack), ARP
detection, worm and Msblaster worm attack
SSHv2 Secure Shell
SNMP v3 encrypted management
Security IP login through Telnet
Hierarchical management and password protection of users

Network Security

User-based MAC and ARP traffic examination
Restrict ARP traffic of each user and force-out user with abnormal ARP traffic
Dynamic ARP table-based binding
IP+VLAN+MAC+Port binding
L2 to L7 ACL flow filtration mechanism on the 80 bytes of the head of user-defined packet
Port-based broadcast/multicast suppression and auto-shutdown risk port
URPF to prevent IP address counterfeit and attack
DHCP Option82 and PPPoE+ upload user’s physical location Plaintext authentication of OSPF, RIPv2 and BGPv4 packets and MD5
cryptograph authentication

Service Features
 

ACL

Standard and extended ACL
Time Range ACL
Flow classification and flow definition based on source/destination MAC address, VLAN, 802.1p, ToS, DiffServ, source/destination IP(IPv4/IPv6) address, TCP/UDP port number, protocol type, etc
packet filtration of L2~L7 deep to 80 bytes of IP packet head

QoS

Rate-limit to packet sending/receiving speed of port or self-defined flow and provide general flow monitor and two-speed tri-color monitor of self-defined flow
Priority remark to port or self-defined flow and provide 802.1P, DSCP priority and Remark
CAR(Committed Access Rate), Traffic Shaping and flow statistics
Packet mirror and redirection of interface and self-defined flow
Super queue scheduler based on port or self-defined flow. Each port/
flow supports 8 priority queues and scheduler of SP, WRR and
SP+WRR.
Congestion avoid mechanism, including Tail-Drop and WRED

IPv4

ARP Proxy
DHCP Relay
DHCP Server
Static Routing
RIPv1/v2
OSPFv2
ECMP
PBR

Multicast

IGMPv1/v2/v3
IGMPv1/v2/v3 Snooping
IGMP Filter
MVR and cross VLAN multicast copy
IGMP Fast leave
IGMP Proxy
PIM-SM/PIM-DM/PIM-SSM
MLDv2/MLDv2 Snooping

ReliabilityLoop ProtectionLoopback-detection
Link Protection

FlexLink (recover-time <50ms)
RSTP/MSTP (recover-time <1s)
LACP (recover-time <10ms)
BFD

Device Protection

VRRP host backup
1+1 power hot backup

MaintenanceNetwork Maintenance

Port real-time, utilization and transmit/receive statistic based on Telnet
RFC3176 sFlow analysis
LLDP
GPON OMCI
RFC 3164 BSD syslog Protocol
Ping and Traceroute

Device Management

CLI, Console port, Telnet and WEB
SNMPv1/v2/v3
RMON (Remote Monitoring)1,2,3,9 groups MIB
NTP
network management

 
1490nm Mini FTTH GPON OLT Fiber Network 380mm FTTX Small Capacity 01490nm Mini FTTH GPON OLT Fiber Network 380mm FTTX Small Capacity 11490nm Mini FTTH GPON OLT Fiber Network 380mm FTTX Small Capacity 21490nm Mini FTTH GPON OLT Fiber Network 380mm FTTX Small Capacity 3

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen UT-King Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Peter

Tel: +8613728728060

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)