Home ProductsXPON ONU

SC FTTX Xpon Ont Router Gpon Onu UPC OLT Auto Discovery IPv6 Dual Mode

Certification
China Shenzhen UT-King Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Shenzhen UT-King Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

SC FTTX Xpon Ont Router Gpon Onu UPC OLT Auto Discovery IPv6 Dual Mode

SC FTTX Xpon Ont Router Gpon Onu UPC OLT Auto Discovery IPv6 Dual Mode
SC FTTX Xpon Ont Router Gpon Onu UPC OLT Auto Discovery IPv6 Dual Mode SC FTTX Xpon Ont Router Gpon Onu UPC OLT Auto Discovery IPv6 Dual Mode SC FTTX Xpon Ont Router Gpon Onu UPC OLT Auto Discovery IPv6 Dual Mode SC FTTX Xpon Ont Router Gpon Onu UPC OLT Auto Discovery IPv6 Dual Mode

Large Image :  SC FTTX Xpon Ont Router Gpon Onu UPC OLT Auto Discovery IPv6 Dual Mode

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: UT-King
Certification: CE,ROHS,ISO9001
Model Number: XP6103
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Packaging Details: 1pcs/box
Delivery Time: 7-10 work days
Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability: 1000 pcs/week

SC FTTX Xpon Ont Router Gpon Onu UPC OLT Auto Discovery IPv6 Dual Mode

Description
Product Name: XPON ONU Function: 1ge Port
Application: FTTH FTTX Type: ONU/ONT
Power Supply: 12V 0.5A PON Port: 1GE
Name: 1ge Gpon Onu/EPON ONU Chipset: ZTE/RTL/MTK
Connector Type: SC/UPC SC/APC
High Light:

dc 12v xpon ont router

,

UPC OLT xpon ont router

,

UPC OLT FTTX router gpon onu

UT-King FTTH 1GE XPON ONU 1 SC Pon Port FTTX GPON EPON ONU OLT

Description

 

XPON ONU(UT-XP6103) is designed and manufactured by Shenzhen UT-King Technology Co.,Ltd, a next-generation Gigabit Passive Optical Network terminal, ideal for Fiber to The Home solution. It’s an incredibly robust device allowing users to access high-speed internet connections via its XPON port and share it with a Gigabit Ethernet port. With the transmission rates of up to 2.488Gbps, one XPON port and one Gigabit Ethernet port, It provides high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure smooth VoIP, HD video streaming experiences.

UT-King 1ge xpon onuseries is based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. It can switch automatically with EPON and GPON when it access to the EPON OLT or GPON OLT

 

XPON ONU makes EPON and GPON transparent and provides a unified interface for the upper management after the differences between EPON and GPON are blocked. Thus, no matter the terminal is EPON or GPON, the terminal configuration is the same. In this case, the network administrator only needs to focus on business management, which greatly improves the operation and maintenance management efficiency.

 

Features

  • Support EPON/GPON mode and switch mode automatically
  • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
  • Support RoutePPPoE/IPoE/Static IP and Bridge mode
  • Support IPv4/IPv6 Dual mode
  • Support Firewall function and IGMP multicast feature
  • Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration
  • Support Port Forwarding and Loop-Detect
  • Support TR069 Remote Configuration and maintenance
  • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

Parameter

Model No. UT-XP6103
Interface

1 *SC/UPC Port or 1 *SC/APC Port;

1 *10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Port

Chipset Realtek, RTL9601D+RTL8290B
Data Rates & Wavelength

Upstream:1.244Gbps, 1310nm

Downstream:2.488Gbps, 1490nm

Distance 0~ 20Km Max
External Power Supply DC 12V/0.5A
Dimensions (Length * Width * Height) 132mm×100mm×30mm
Weight (Full-Loaded) ≤0.3kg
Working temperature 0°C~40°C
Storage temperature: -40°C~70°C
Relative humidity: 10%~90%, non-condensing

 

SC FTTX Xpon Ont Router Gpon Onu UPC OLT Auto Discovery IPv6 Dual Mode 0SC FTTX Xpon Ont Router Gpon Onu UPC OLT Auto Discovery IPv6 Dual Mode 1SC FTTX Xpon Ont Router Gpon Onu UPC OLT Auto Discovery IPv6 Dual Mode 2

SC FTTX Xpon Ont Router Gpon Onu UPC OLT Auto Discovery IPv6 Dual Mode 3

 

Contact Details
Shenzhen UT-King Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Peter

Tel: +8613728728060

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)