Home ProductsXPON ONU

1.5A Dual Band Wifi Modem Router Gpon Onu Modem 5.8G Antennas 4GE AC WiFi

Certification
China Shenzhen UT-King Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Shenzhen UT-King Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

1.5A Dual Band Wifi Modem Router Gpon Onu Modem 5.8G Antennas 4GE AC WiFi

1.5A Dual Band Wifi Modem Router Gpon Onu Modem 5.8G Antennas 4GE AC WiFi
1.5A Dual Band Wifi Modem Router Gpon Onu Modem 5.8G Antennas 4GE AC WiFi 1.5A Dual Band Wifi Modem Router Gpon Onu Modem 5.8G Antennas 4GE AC WiFi 1.5A Dual Band Wifi Modem Router Gpon Onu Modem 5.8G Antennas 4GE AC WiFi 1.5A Dual Band Wifi Modem Router Gpon Onu Modem 5.8G Antennas 4GE AC WiFi

Large Image :  1.5A Dual Band Wifi Modem Router Gpon Onu Modem 5.8G Antennas 4GE AC WiFi

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: UT-King
Certification: iso ce fc
Model Number: UT-XP6481
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1 PCS
Packaging Details: 1pcs/1box 20pcs/carton
Delivery Time: 3-7 days
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Credit Card
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/week

1.5A Dual Band Wifi Modem Router Gpon Onu Modem 5.8G Antennas 4GE AC WiFi

Description
Product Name: XPON ONU Brand: UT-King
Function: 4ge+1tel+2.4G&5.8G Wifi Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm
Name: XPON ONU Applications Distance: 20km
Chipset: RTL/ZTE/MTK External Power Supply: DC 12V/1.5A
Optical Interface: SC UPC/SC APC LAN Interface: 4*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
Dimension: 155mm×92mm×34mm(L×W×H)
High Light:

rx1490nm dual band wifi modem router

,

20km dual band wifi modem router

,

rx1490nm 5.8G gpon onu modem

Dual Band ftth modem 4GE + AC WiFi + 1USB epon gpon onu 2.4G&5.8G wifi Antennas xpon on

Description

UT-XP6481 series is designed as HGU(Home Gateway Unit) in deferent FTTH solutions by UT-King, Thecarrier-class FTTH application provides data service access, based on mature and stable, cost-effective XPON technology. It can switchautomatically with EPON and GPON when it access to the EPON OLT or GPON OLT.XPON series adopts high reliability, easy management, configuration flexibility and good quality ofservice (QoS) guarantees to meet the technical performance of the module of China Telecom EPONCTC3,0 and GPON Standard of ITU-TG.984.X.

Features

  • Support EPON and GPON, and switch mode automatically
  • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software
  • WAN connections support Route and Bridge mode
  • Route mode supports PPPoE/DHCP/ static IP
  • Support WIFI Interface and multiple SSID
  • Support QoS and DBA
  • Support port Isolation and port vlan configuration
  • Support Firewall function and IGMP snooping multicast feature
  • Support LAN IP and DHCP Server configuration;
  • Support Port Forwarding and Loop-Detect
  • Support TR069 remote configuration and maintenance
  • Support CATV interface for Video Service
  • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

Parameter

Item
  •  

PON Interface

 

1 G/EPON port(EPON PX20+ and GPON ClassB+)
Receiving sensitivity: ≤-27dBm
Transmitting optical power: 0~+4dBm
Transmission distance: 20km

 

Wavelength TX: 1310nm, RX: 1490nm
Optical Interface 1* SC/APC Connector or 1* SC/UPC Connector
POTS interface

1* FXS, RJ11 connector

Support: G.711/G.723/G.726/G.729 codec

Support: T.30/T.38/G.711 Fax mode, DTMF Relay Line testing according to GR-909

LAN Interface 4*10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports
Wireless
Compliant with IEEE802.11b/g/n,
Operating frequency: 2.4GHz and 5.8GHz
support MIMO, rate up to 1200 Mbps,
2T2R,2 external antenna 5dBi,
Support: multiple SSID
Channel: Auto
Modulation type: DSSS, CCK and OFDM
Encoding scheme: BPSK, QPSK, 16QAM and 64QAM

 

Push-Button 3,For Function of Reset,WLAN,WPS
Operating Condition
Temperature: 0℃~+50℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)

 

Storing Condition
Temperature: -30℃~+60℃
Humidity: 10%~90%(non-condensing)

 

Power Supply DC 12V/1.5A
Power Consumption ≤8 W
Dimension 155mm×92mm×34mm(L×W×H)
Net Weight 0.24kg
Item
  •  
  • Interface

4x 10/100/1000BASE-T RJ45

Auto negotiation

Auto MDI/MDIX

 

XPON Speed

Downstream:2.488Gbps

Upstream:1.244Gbps

Connector SC/UPC, pigtail,G.652 Single Mode Fiber
Power level

Downstream:

– Wavelength:1490nm

– Sensitivity:-27dBm

– Saturation:-9dBm

Upstream:

– Wavelength:1310nm

– TX power:0.5 ~ 5dBm

– RMS: 0.5nm

WIFI Standard

ThroughPut (11n HT40): ≥140Mbps

TX Power (11ac MCS9): 17+2dBm

EVM (11AC MCS9) : <-32dB

ThroughPut (11ac HT80) :≥550Mbps

Antenna

2.4G antenna :4dBi

5G antenna :4.5dBi

VoIP Connector 2 * RJ11
Ringing 65V RMS ringing voltage
USB Max 1A for each port

1.5A Dual Band Wifi Modem Router Gpon Onu Modem 5.8G Antennas 4GE AC WiFi 01.5A Dual Band Wifi Modem Router Gpon Onu Modem 5.8G Antennas 4GE AC WiFi 11.5A Dual Band Wifi Modem Router Gpon Onu Modem 5.8G Antennas 4GE AC WiFi 21.5A Dual Band Wifi Modem Router Gpon Onu Modem 5.8G Antennas 4GE AC WiFi 3



 

Contact Details
Shenzhen UT-King Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Peter

Tel: +8613728728060

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)