Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

2F Fiber Optic Patch Cord ODC Sc Apc Patch Cord Female Male Connector SX

Certification
China Shenzhen UT-King Technology Co., Ltd. certification
China Shenzhen UT-King Technology Co., Ltd. certification
I'm Online Chat Now

2F Fiber Optic Patch Cord ODC Sc Apc Patch Cord Female Male Connector SX

2F Fiber Optic Patch Cord ODC Sc Apc Patch Cord Female Male Connector SX
2F Fiber Optic Patch Cord ODC Sc Apc Patch Cord Female Male Connector SX 2F Fiber Optic Patch Cord ODC Sc Apc Patch Cord Female Male Connector SX 2F Fiber Optic Patch Cord ODC Sc Apc Patch Cord Female Male Connector SX 2F Fiber Optic Patch Cord ODC Sc Apc Patch Cord Female Male Connector SX

Large Image :  2F Fiber Optic Patch Cord ODC Sc Apc Patch Cord Female Male Connector SX

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: UT-King
Certification: CE,ROHS,ISO9001
Model Number: ODC Patch Cord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1PCS
Packaging Details: 1pcs/box
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Supply Ability: 1000PCS/Week

2F Fiber Optic Patch Cord ODC Sc Apc Patch Cord Female Male Connector SX

Description
Application: FTTH Color: Black
Connector: ODC Product Name: ODC Patch Cord
Length: 1m/3m/5m/10m Customized Fiber Capacity: 2 & 4 Cores
Type: Waterproof Cable Jacket: LSZH
High Light:

2F Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

ODC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

ODC sc apc patch cord

ODC Patch Cord Outdoor 2F 4Core ODC SX MM Fiber Optic 3M Patch Cord With Female And Male Connector

 
 

Description

UT-King’s ODC fiber optic patch cables are used in FTTA harsh environment. In response to the requirements of the mobile communications market for investment savings, as well as the increasing difficulty of mobile operators to locate the location network, major communication manufacturers have introduced fiber optic instead coaxial feeder program, from GSM to WCDMA, TD-SCDMA, to WIMAX, Almost all mobile communication systems have realized the implementation of fiber optic pull-out scheme in wireless base stations.

 

ODC connector has ODC-2/ODC-4 models, using N-type connector mechanical interface, can be interchanged with the “N” type coaxial connector, that is, the original panel, taking into account the smoothness of product evolution. Multimode and single-mode fiber scanted. The product enables data transmission to achieve a minimum insertion loss under the premise of guaranteed high speed. Unique materials can achieve better electromagnetic pulse protection effect and anti-electromagnetic interference. Thread locking mechanism to ensure a safe and reliable connection, because the design has a guide pin, can be a one-handed blind plug simple and quick connection installation. Products to IP67 waterproof protection level, waterproof, dust protection and corrosion protection can be very suitable for outdoor use environment.

 

 

Features

  • Fast connection,the unnique spira structure makes connection easy and fast.
  • Water and dust proof,t here is rubber cushion inside,the stability is good and the grade can be IP67.
  • Low insertion/return loss, steady optical transmitting.
  • Light weight, waterproof, dustproof, moisture proof, Metal hard housing
  • Wide range of operational temperature for outside plant -40 to+85°C
  • 100% optically tested to ensure quality performance assemblies.

Application

  • CATV , and Multimedia
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Active device interface
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Data processing networks
  • Interconnection for O/E modules
  • Premise installations
  • Optical switch interframe connection
  • Asynchronous Transmission Mode (ATM)

 

Specification

Model Singlemode Multimode
Connector Fiber Count 2,4 Core
Polish PA,APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.7dB ≤0.6dB
Return Loss PC≥50dB,APC≥60dB ≥35dB
Durability(500 Matings) ≤0.2dB
Test Wavelength 1310nm/1550nm 850nm/1310nm

 
 

Detailed Images

2F Fiber Optic Patch Cord ODC Sc Apc Patch Cord Female Male Connector SX 02F Fiber Optic Patch Cord ODC Sc Apc Patch Cord Female Male Connector SX 12F Fiber Optic Patch Cord ODC Sc Apc Patch Cord Female Male Connector SX 22F Fiber Optic Patch Cord ODC Sc Apc Patch Cord Female Male Connector SX 3

FAQ

Q. Can I have a sample order for this product?
A: Yes, we welcome sample order to test and check quality. Mixed samples are acceptable.
Q. What about the lead time?
A:Sample needs 3-5 days, mass production time needs 1-2 weeks for order quantity.
Q. Do you have any MOQ limit for sample order?
A: Low MOQ, 1pc for sample checking is available
Q. How do you ship the goods and how long does it take to arrive?
A: We usually ship by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.
Q. How to proceed an order for the product?
A: Firstly let us know your requirements or application.
B.Secondly We quote according to your requirements or our suggestions.
C.Thirdly customer confirms the samples and places deposit for formal order.
D.Fourthly We arrange the production.

Contact Details
Shenzhen UT-King Technology Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Peter

Tel: +8613728728060

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)